Show Results
Results for Open Show
Worplesdon Memorial Hall
Saturday 11th June 2011-06-11
Judge Miss Michaela Hills

Best Dog Our Ambassador for Trenarwyn
Res Best Dog CH Altinas Silver Phoenix JW SCM
Best Bitch CH Altinas Truly Celestial
Best Res Bitch Manatek’s Bring Me Sunshine at Reta
Best in Show CH Altinas Truly Celestial
Res Best in Show Our Ambassador for Trenarwyn
Best Puppy in Show Warleggan Foxmeifyoucan
Res Best Puppy Norvanik Drama Queen
Best Veteran C h Sueacres Buttercup JW

Class One: Veteran Dog or Bitch (10
1st Ch Sueacres Buttercup

Class Two: Minor Puppy Dog (6)
1st: Warleggan Foxmeifyoucan
2nd: Reta’s Athos
3rd: Elmway Prince of Darkness
Res: Tuttsclump Orange Link

Class Three Puppy Dog (6)
1st: Warleggan Foxmeifyoucan
2nd: Altinas Silver Banner
3rd: Tuttsclump Rob the Rebel
Res: Altinas Pom Travolta at Blackstar
VHC: Tuttsclump Timoshanti

Class Four: Junior Dog (6)
1st: Our Ambassador for Trenarwyn
2nd: Altinas Silver Banner
3rd: Renoir Beautiful Brad at Blackstar
Res: Altinas Pom Travolta at Blackstar

Class Five: Novice Dog(2)
1st: Renoir Beautiful Brad of Travillon (Imp)
2nd: Altinas Pom Travolta at Blackstar

Class Six: Post Graduate Dog (4)
1st Altinas Touch of Phoenix
2nd: Villanelle Linked to Love
3rd: Bryandee Silver Raffles at Pomajoy
Res: Joanme Mistic Moonlight

Class Seven: Limit Dog (6)
1st: Daranash Red Hot Cadillac at Galchris
2nd: Blacktsar Vanilla Sky over Altina
3rd Tuttsclump Maxamillion

Class Eight: Open Dog (5)
1st CH Altinas Silver Phoenix JW SCM
2nd: Blazin Outlaw at Trenarwyn SCM
3rd: Soffies 2Sexy
Res: Golden Gun for Galchris

Class Nine: Minor Puppy Bitch (5)
1st: Norvanik Drama Queen
2nd: Trenarwyn Midwinters Dream
3rd: Blackstar Kentucky Dream with Tracdal
Res: Pomajoy Faberge

Class Ten: Puppy Bitch (1)
1st Norvanik Gold Digger

Class Eleven: Junior Bitch (5)
1st Manatek’s Bring Me Sunshine at Reta
2nd: Midnight Masquerade at Trenarwyn
3rd: Reta’s Voila L’ete

Class Twelve: Novice Bitch (2)
1st Norvanik Gold Digger

Class Thirteen: Post Graduate Bitch (5)
1st: Daintylea’s Meant to Be
2nd: Kiriemuir Love is all Around at Joanme
3rd Joanme Blue Angel
Res: Trenarwyn Midnight Star at Benlease

Class Fourteen: Limit Bitch (2)
1st: Veltuds Winnie of Travillon
2nd: Joanme Katie Blue

Class Fifteen: Open Bitch (1)
1st: CH Altinas Truly Celestial JW SCM

Class Sixteen: Special Open (Orange Sable) Dog or Bitch (1)
1st: Thelbern Toi Topic at Altina

Class Seventeen: Special Open (Orange) Dog or Bitch (4)
1st: DK CH Pampered Paws Age of Aquarius
2nd: Villenelle Linked to Love
3rd: Daintylea’s Meant To Be
Res: Blackstar Kentucky Dream with Tracdal

Class Eighteen: Special Open (Black/Cream) Dog or Bitch (1)
1st: Benlease Ace of Spades at Pomstar SCM

Class Nineteen: Special Open any other colour Dog or Bitch (2)
1st: Altinas Silver Comet JW
2nd: Joanme Mr Moonlight

Class Twenty: Stud Dog (2)
1st Thelbern Toi Topic for Daintylea

Class Twenty One: Brood Bitch (1)
1st: CH Sueacres Buttercup JW

Class Twenty Two: Special Beginners (1)
1st: Daintylea’s Meant to Be