Open Show 2009


Open Show June Results 2009
Judge Mrs Sheila Gunn (Peteshe)
 
Class 1: Veteran Dog or Bitch (2)
First: CH Altinas Apollo
Second: Melenbri Party Piece
 
Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (5)
First: Blackstar Vanilla Sky Over Altina
Second:Trenarwyn Turbo Master
Third: Tuttsclump George
Res: Sidlyns Freshly Squeezed
 
Class 3: Puppy Dog (2)
First: Kiriemuir Hey Good looking
Second: Retas Trick Or treat At Manatek
 
Class 4: Junior Dog (2)
First: Craigivar Royal Flush
Second: Blazin Outlaw At Trenarwyn
Third:
 
Class 5: Maiden Dog (3)
First:  Blackstar Vanilla Sky Over Altina
Second: Kiriemuir Jack Of Clubs For Laydelins
Third:

Class 6: Novice Dog: (1)
First: Blackstar Vanilla Sky Over Altina
Second:
Third:
 
Class 7: Post Graduate Dog (4)
First: Altina Silver Phoenix 
Second: Tayfirs Topaz With Brybett
Third: Joanme Mistic Moonlight 
Res:
 
Class 8: Limit Dog (3)
First: Altinas Dark web At Altina
Second: Parapom Curtan Raiser At Benlease
Third:   Kiriemuir Johnny B Good At Joanme
 
Class 9: Open Dog (3)
First: Benlease Robin
Second: Lireva's Sunflash
Third:  Joanme MR Moonlight
 
Class10: Minor Puppy Bitch (6)
First: Alitans Surprise Surprise
Second Craigivar Devil Woman
Third: Sueacres Primrose
 
Class 11: Puppy Bitch (1)
First Kiriemuir Rock Chick
Second
 
Class 12: Junior Bitch (3)
First: lireva's House Mouse
Second: Tuttsclump Boogie Woogie At Afeena
Third:
 
Class 13: Maiden Bitch (2)
First Alitans Surprise Surprise
Second: Sueacres Dressed To Parti
 
Class 14: Novice Bitch (1)
First Alitans Surprise Surprise
 
Class 15: Post Graduate Bitch (3)
First: Manatak Cider Rose
Second: Joanme Crystal Gem
Third: 
 
Class 16: Limit Bitch (3)
First: Janomas Classic Design At Craigivar
Second: Joanme Katie Blue
Third: Kiriemuir Any Dream Will Do
 
Class 17: Open Bitch (4)
First: Lireva's Miss Tickle
Second: Trenarwyn Kentucky Rain
Third: Ch Sueacres Centerfold
Res:
 
Class 18: Special Open (Orange) Dog Or Bitch (5)
First Altinas Truly Celestial
Second Craigivar Devil Woman
Third: Sidlyn's Fantasy Believer
 
Class 19: Special Open (Sable) Dog And Bitch (3)
First: Benlease Robin
Second:  Melenbri Moulin Rouge At Laydelins
Third: Sueacres Golden Charm At Altina
 
Class 20: Special Open (Cream/Sable) Dog Or Bitch (0)
First 
Second:
 
Class 21: Special Open Any Other Colour Dog Or Bitch (1)
First: Joanme Mr Moonlight 
Second:
 
Class 22: Stud Dog (1)
First: Ch Altinas Apollo JW SCM
Second:
 
Class 23: Brood Bitch (3)
First: Janomas Classic Design At Craigivar
Second:
Third: 
 
Best Dog: Benlease Robin
Res Best Dog: Ch Altinas Apollo JW SCM
Best Bitch: Lireva's The House Mouse
Res Best Bitch: Lireva's Miss Tickle
Best In Show:  Lireva's The House Mouse
Res Best In Show: Lireva's Miss Tickle
Best Puppy In Show: Kiriemuir Hey Good Looking
Res Best Puppy: Blacktsar Vanilla Sky Over Altina
Best Veteran: Ch Altinas Apollo




Judges_Critque.pdf
Judges_Critque.pdf
Click below for Judges Critique in PDF