Show Results
South of England Pomeranian Club
Members Open Show
Worplesdon Memorial Hall
Saturday 12th February 2011

Judge Mrs V Cox (Pettipaws)

Major Titles
Best Dog: Holman’s Altina Silver Pheonix JW SCHM
Res Best Dog: Odd’s Blazing Outlaw at Trenarwyn
Best Bitch: Holman’s CH Altinas Truly Celestial JW SCHM
Res Best Bitch Smith’s Sueacres Buttercup JW
Best In Show: Holman’s CH Altinas Truly Celestial JW SCHM
Res Best In Show Holman’s Altinas Silver Pheonix JW SCHM
Best Puppy In Show: Odd’s Our Ambassador For Trenarwyn
Res Best Puppy in Show: Holman’s Bumblecorn Miz Honey At Altina

Class 1: Veteran Dog or Bitch (3) (1 Absent)
1st Holmans CH Altinas Apollo JW SCHM
2nd: Smith’s CH Sueacres Buttercup JW

Class 2: Minor Puppy Dog (6)  (1 Absent)
1st Odd’s Our Ambassador for Trenarwyn
2nd Roberts Altinas Pom Travolta at Blacksar
3rd Holman’s Altinas Silver Banner
Res Bower’s Benlease Raised The Curtain
VHC Wilcox’s Altinas Silver King

Class 3: Puppy Dog (2) (1 Absent)
1st Titchener & Hall’s Tuttsclump Boris

Class 4: Junior Dog (3)
1st Holman & Roberts Altina Touch of Phoenix
2nd Wheeler’s Daranash Red Hot Cadillac at Galchris
3rd Nolan’s Villenelle Linked to Love

Class 5: Novice Dog (3)
1st Roberts Altinas Pom Travolta at Blacksar
2nd Holman’s Altinas Silver Banner
3rd Nolan’s Villenelle Linked to Love

Class 6: Post Graduate Dog (5) (1 Absent)
1st Van De Burgt’s Bowlou Day Tripper at Norvanik
2nd Holman & Roberts Blacksar Vanilla Sky Over
3rd Bower’s Benlease Crackerjack
Res Spratt’s Tuttsclump George

Class 7: Limit Dog (4) (1 Absent)
1st Wheeler’s Goldon Gun for Galchris
2nd Titchener & Hall’s Tuttsclump Maxamillion
3rd Stephenson’s Joanme Mistic Moonlight

Class 8: Open Dog (6) (2 Absent)
1st Holman’s Altinas Silver Phoenix JW SCHM
2nd Odd’s Blazing Outlaw at Trenarwyn
3rd Lambert’s Benlease Ace of Spades at Pomstar SCHM
Res Stephenson’s Kiriemuir Johnny B Good at Joanme

Class 9: Minor Puppy Bitch (2)

Class10: Puppy Bitch (3) (1 Absent)
1st Holmans’s Bumblecorn Miz Honey at Altina
2nd Turner’s Bumblecorn Miz Bee at Foxfleet

Class 11: Junior Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1st Stephenson’s Joanme Blue Angel

Class 12: Novice Bitch (1)
1st Holmans’s Bumblecorn Miz Honey at Altina

Class 13: Post Graduate Bitch (4) (3 Absent)
1st Stephenson’s Kiriemuir Love Is All Around at Joanme

Class 14: Limit Bitch (3) (2 Absent)
1st Stephenson’s Joanme Katie Blue

Class 15: Open Bitch (1)
Holman’s CH Altinas Truly Celestial JW SCHM

Class 16: Special Open (Orange) Dog or Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1st Nolans Vilinelle Linked to Love

Class 17: Special Open (Sable) Dog or Bitch (1)
Bower’s Bowlou Dinky Toy

Class 18: Special Open (Black/Cream) Dog or Bitch
1st Lambert’s Benlease Ace of Spades
2nd Bower’s Parapom Curtain Raiser at Benlease
3rd Spratt’s Tuttsclump George

Class 19: Special Open Any Other Colour Dor or Bitch (3)
1st Holman’s Altinas Silver comet
2nd Chapman’s Joanme Mr Moonlight

Class 20: Special Beginner