South of England Pomeranian Club
Championship Show
At New Haw Community Hall
New Haw
Sunday 13th November 2011
Judge Sean Gwynne
Judges Critique

Best Dog:    IR CH Belliver Unexpected Connection
Res Best Dog:  CH Altinas Silver Phoenix JW SCM
Best Bitch:  Brybett Camella at Nyellastock JW
Res Best Bitch:   Soffies Bumble Bee (Imp)
Best in Show:  IR CH Belliver Unexpected Connection
Reserve Best in Show: Brybett Camella at Nyellastock JW
Best Puppy in Show: Tracdal’s Return to Altina
Reserve Best Puppy in Show: Baromar New Design
Best Veteran:  CH Sueacres Buttercup

Class 1; Veteran Dog or Bitch (4) (1 Absent)
1st: Ch Sueacres Buttercup
2nd: Joanme Mr Moonlight
3rd: Joanme Katie Blue

Class 2; Minor Puppy Dog (6) (3 Absent)
1st: Altinas Slver Shadow
2nd: Witheld!
3rd: Altinas Bachelor Parti
Res: Parapom Parti to Remember (NAF)

Class 3; Puppy Dog (5) (1 Absent)
1st : Tracdal's Return to Altina
2nd: Parapom Man about Town
3rd: Craigivar Bachelor Boy
Res: Blacktsar Lord of the Dance

Class 4; Junior Dog (7) (3 Absent)
1st: Altinas Silver Banner JW
2nd: Tuttsclump Rob the Rebel
3rd: Reta's Athos
Res:  Tuttsclump Orange Link

Class 5 Post Graduate Dog (4)
1st: Renoir Beautiful Brad of Travillion (Imp)
2nd: Altinas Touch of Phoenix
3rd: Daranash Red Hot Cadillac at Galchris
4th: Villenelle Linked to Love

Class 6: Limit dog (4)
1st: Pikapom Poser for Norvanik
2nd: Blacktsar Vanilla Sky Over Altina
3rd: Tuttsclump Rob the Rebel

Class7: Open Dog (8)
1st : IR CH Belliver Unexpected Connection
2nd: Altinas Silver Phoenix JW SCM
3rd: Soffies 2 Sexy
Res: Benlease Ace of Spades at Pomstar

Class 8: Minor Puppy Bitch (5) (2 Absent)
1st: Thelbern Valentina
2nd: Altinas Lunar Eclipse
3rd: Benlease Miss Tilly (NAF)

Class 9; Puppy Bitch (10) (4 Absent)
1st: Baromar New Design
2nd: Cabana Carnival at Nyellastock
3rd: Parapom Girls Night Out
Res: Rudoli Tantalizer
VHC: Blacktsar Dirty Dancing at Petitpom

Class 10:Junior Bitch (6) (4 Absent)
1st: Blacktsar Kentucky Dream at Tracdal
2nd: Blacktsar Dirty Dancing at Petitpom

Class 11: Post Graduate Bitch (4) (1Absent)
1st: Brybett Zinna
2nd: Kiriemuir Love is all Around at Joanme
3rd: Zumarnik Leading Lady

Class12: Limit Bitch (7) (2 Absent)
1st Soffies Bumble Bee (Imp)
2nd: Joanme Blue Angel
3rd: Blacktsar Toffee I'Scream at Tracdal
Res: Zumarnik Leading Lady
VHC: Blacktsar Dirty dancing at Petitpom

Class 13: Open Bitch (5) (1Absent)
1st: Brybett Camellia at Nyellastock JW
2nd: CH Altinas Truly Celstial JW SCM
3rd: Daintylea's Meant to Be
Res: Blacktsar Dirty Dancing at Petitpom

Class 14: Special Open (Orange) Dog or Bitch (4) (1 Absent)
1st: Brybett Camellia at Nyellastock JW
2nd: Benlease Crackerjack
3rd: Tuttsclump Orange Link

Class 15: Special Open (Sable) Dog or Bitch (4)
1st: CH Altinas Truly Celestial JW SCM
2nd: Reta's Aramis
3rd: Daranash Red Hot Cadillac at Galchris
Res: Bowlou Dinky Toy

Class 16; Special Open (Black/Cream) Dog or Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1st: Benlease Ace of Spades at Pomstar SCM

Class 17: Special Open Any Other Colour Dog Or Bitch (2)
1st: Altinas Silver Comet
2nd Joanme Mr Moonlight

Class 18: Special Open Stud Dog (must have sired a litter) (3) (1 Absent)
1st: Thelbern Yoi Topic at Altina
2nd: Altinas Silver Banner JW

Class 19: Special Open Brood Bitch (must have whelped a litter) (3)  (1 Absent)
1st: CH Sueacres Buttercup JW
2nd: Blacktsar Toffee I'Scream at Tracdal



Nov CH Show 2011