February Open Show 2010
Worplesdon Memorial Hall
Saturday 13th February 2010
Judge Mr S Goodwin


MAIN TITLES
Best Dog: Altinas Silver Phoenix JW
Res Best Dog: Billy On Air At Foxhue
Best Bitch: Lireva’s Miss Tickle
Res Best Bitch:Lirevas Cast A Net
Best In Show: Altinas Silver Phoenix JW
Res Best InShow: Lireva’s Miss Tickle
Best Puppy In Show: Lirevas Cast A Net
Res Best Puppy: Altinas Silver Comet
Best Veteran: CH Altinas Apollo JW SCM


Class 1; Veteran Dog or Bitch (2)
1st: Ch Altinas Apollo JW SCM
2nd: Talvina Crumble Crunch

Class 2; Minor Puppy Dog (4) (3 Absent)
1st: Altinas Red Alert

Class 3; Puppy Dog (1)
1st :Benlease Crackerjack

Class 4; Junior Dog (3)
1st: Tuttsclump George
2nd: Bowlou Dinky Toy
3rd: Tuttsclump Maxamillion

Class 5; (2) Maiden Dog (1 Absent)
1st: Alitinas Red Alert

Class 6; Novice Dog (2)
1st: Altinas Silver Comet
2nd: Lirevas Short Sir Kit

Class 7; Post Graduate Dog (6) (2 Absent)
1st: Foxhue The Don
2nd: Sueacres Golden Charm at Altina
3rd: Blazin Outlaw at Trenarwyn
Res: Joanme Mistic Moonlight

Class 8; Limit dog (2)
1st: Benlease Ace of Spades at Pomstar
2nd: Kiriemuir Johnny B Good at Joanme

Class 9; Open Dog (4)
1st : Altinas Silver Phoenix JW
2nd: Benlease Barney Rubble
3rd: Tuttsclump Legacy
Res: Veltuds Kentucky  Gold at Altina

Class 10; Puppy Bitch (4)
1st: Jeshua’s Gift of Grace
2nd: Benlease Must be Magic

Class 12; Junior Bitch (1)
1st: Lireva’s Miss Tickle

Class 13; Maiden Bitch (4) (2 Absent)
1st: Foxhue Grace ‘N Favour
2nd: Villenelle Clockwork Orange

Class 14; Novice Bitch (4) (2 Absent)
1st: Foxhue Grace ‘N Favour
2nd: Villenelle Clockwork Orange

Class 15; Post Graduate Bitch (3)
1st: Lirevas Berry Short Cake
2nd: Blacktsar Dancing
3rd: Thelbern Crepe Suzette at Goldfox

Class16; Limit Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1stL Thelbern Minneola With Goldfox

Class 17; Open Bitch (2)
1st: Lirevas Miss Tickle
2nd: CH Altinas Selene JW

Class 18; Special Open (Orange) Dog or Bitch (3) (1 Absent)
1st: Benlease Robin
2nd: Villenelle Clockwork Orange

Class 19; Special Open (Sable) Dog or Bitch (3)
1st: Billy On Air At Foxhue
2nd: Altinas Truly Celestial JW
3rd: Joanme Mr Moonlight

Class 20; Special Open (Black/Cream) Dog or Bitch (0)

Class 21; Special Open Any Other Colour Dog Or Bitch (2) (1 Absent)
1st:Sueacres Parti Colour At Altina

Class 22; Bred By Exhibitor (5) (1Absent)
1st; Foxhue The Don
2nd: Villenelle Clockwork Orange (RAF)
3rd: Jeshua’s Gift Of Grace
Res: Cagneys Kindred Spirit

Class 23; Not Bred By Exhibitor (2)
1st: Billy On Air At Foxhue
2nd: Altinas Surprize Surprize At Blacktsar (NAF TAF)
Feb Open Show 2010