Results of Championship South of England Pomeranian Club Show Sunday 16th November 2008
Judge Mrs Mary Larrassey (Warleggen)

Class One: Veteran Dog or Bitch
1st Ch Altinas Apollo JW SCM
2ndTalvina Crumble Crunch
3rd Ch Port Afeena a Star is Born

Class Two: Minor Puppy Dog
1stRostellar Jean-Louis
2ndGolden Gun
3rdBlazin Outlaw at Trenarwyn

Class Three: Puppy Dog
1st Foxmitch Simply Red
2ndThelbern Cordon Bleu
3rdKeisyl Redhot Chillie Peppa
ResDual at Dawn for Daintylea

Class Four: Junior Dog
1stAltinas Silver Phoenix JW
2ndBowlou Starturn
3rdBreezlyn Designer Genes
Res Tuttsclump Brigadeer
VHCSullens Celtic Phantom

Class Five: Maiden Dog

Class Six: Novice Dog
1stSullens Celtic Phantom

Class Seven: Post Graduate Dog
1st Lireva’s Sunflash
2ndBilly On Air At Foxhue
3rd Tarfirs Topaz with Brybett
ResBilijees Ptolemy
VHCVeltuds Zeus at Altina

Class Eight: Limit Dog
1st  Thelbern the Tangerine Man
2nd Trenarwyn Galactic Bear
3rd  Trenarwyn Top Gun
Res Benlease Ace of Spades
VHCAltinas Dark Web at Reta

Class Nine: Open Dog
1st  Benlease Robin
2nd Ch Lireva’s Sir Fin the Net
3rd  Can ChJandala Jenuwane Blackout Over
Res Silver Phantom for Keisyl
VHCCh Veltuds Conspiricy JW SCM

Class Ten: Minor Puppy Bitch
1st  Lireva’s The House Mouse
2nd Altinas Truly Celestial
3rd  Jillapom Queen of the Nite
Res Veltuds Mama-Mia (NAF)
VHCMarkell Queen of Clubs

Class Eleven: Puppy Bitch
1st Thelbern Dancing Diva of Rudoli
2ndBlackstar Come Dancing
3rd Blackstar Dancing Queen at Altina
ResJasnerek Cara Mia

Class Twelve: Junior Bitch
1st Breezlyn Top Designer
2ndLireva’s Miss Tickle
3rd Bryandee Drama Queen at Pikapom
ResKeisyl Disco Diva
VHC     Manatek Mon Cherie with Reta

Class Thirteen: Maiden Bitch
1stAltinas Truly Celestial
2nd     Glenvalley Standing Ovation

Class Fourteen: Novice Bitch
1stBlackstar Dancing Queen at Altina
2nd     Parapom Wild at Heart

Class Fifteen: Post Graduate Bitch
1stParapom Dancing in Darkness
2ndJillapom Princez Pistachio
3rdBowlou Starlight
ResThelbern Minneola with Goldfox (Imp)

Class Sixteen: Limit Bitch
1stBryandee Lovely to Look At From Rostellar
2ndLireva’s Oh Suzannah
3rdPlayalong Skating On Ice at Pomirosa
ResPomlyn Claudette
VHC Parapom Firey Flourie

Class Seventeen: Open Bitch
1stCh Sueacres Centrefold JW
2ndTrenarwyn Kentucky Rain SCM
3rdPlayalong Monkey Business of Pomirosa
ResCh Altinas Selene JW SCM
VHCFoxhue Zokitooem for Royella

Class Eighteen: Special Open (Orange) Dog or Bitch
1stSueacres Golden Charm at Altina

Class Nineteen: Special Open (Orange Sable) Dog or Bitch
1stVeltuds Kentucky Gold at Altina JW SCM
2ndSullens Celtic Phantom

Class Twenty: Special Open (Black/Cream) Dog or Bitch
1stLireva’s Short Black An’ Sides
2ndBenlease Ace of Spades

Class Twenty One: Special Open any other colour Dog or Bitch
1stChar’s Parti Time at Sueacres
2ndPomlyn Claudette
3rdParapom Curtain Raiser at Benlease

Class Twenty Two: Special Open Stud Dog
1stCh Altinas Apollo JW SCM

Class Twenty Three: Special Open Breed
1stCh Altinas Selene JW SCM

Major Awards

Best Dog        Lireva’s Short Black An’ sides
Res Best Dog            Benlease Robin
Best Bitch            Bryandee Lovely to Look At From Rostellar
Best in Show       Lireva’s Short Black An’ sides
Res Best in Show     Bryandee Lovely to Look At From Rostellar
Best Puppy In Show Foxmitch Simply Red
Reserve Best PuppyThelbern Dancing Diva of Rudoli




























Champ Show 2008